Victoria County Master Gardener Association Member Info CLICK for Texas Master Gardners
CLICK for homepage
*OFFICERS*

*DIRECTORS*

*
2013 MEMBERS*

*
EXTENSION STAFF*

*
2013 BYLAWS*

*
VOLUNTEER HOURS*

*
HOW TO BECOME A MASTER GARDENER*

*
TRAINING CLASS INFO*
PHOTO BY BRYNN LEE/VICTORIA COUNTY MASTER GARDENER
Left to right: Treasurer, Charlie Boren; Vice President, Myra Sue Schulze; Treasurer Elect, Sandy Coleman; President, Jolene Molder; State Director, Donna McCanlies; President Elect, Barbara Haley
(Not pictured:  Secretary, Nancy Kramer; State Director, Pat Plowman
2012 Member List and Year of Class
VCMGA Class Photos by year
2013 VCMGA OFFICERS and DIRECTORS*
President – Jolene Molder
President Elect – Barbara Haley
Vice President – Myra Sue Schulze
Secretary – Nancy Kramer
Treasurer - Charlie Boren
Treasurer Elect – Sandy Coleman
Ex-Officio – Charlie Neumyer
2011-2012 State Director – Pat Plowman
2011-2012 Alternate State Director – Barbara Henning
2012-2013 State Director – Donna McCanlies
Advisor – Peter McGuill Texas Extension, Victoria County, Agriculture/Natural Resources

Standing Committee Chairmen*
Educational Enrichment - Lunch & Learn – Mary McCurdy, Gloria Spell
Educational Enrichment - Lunch & Learn with the Masters - Helen Boatman, Jolene Molder
Volunteer Coordinator – Ruth Anderson
Membership - Vivian Mozisek, Pat Miller
Publicity/TV Interviews - Linda Lees
Hours Reporting - Barbara Haley
Information Technology - Virginia Ruschhaupt, Nancy Kramer
Gardeners' Dirt/Writer Training - Charla Borchers Leon
VEG Tours - Edna LaFour
Junior Master Gardener Program –Kathy Baker, Gloria Spell, Barbara Buethe
Victoria Educational Gardens (VEG) - Pat Plowman, Brynn Lee, Fran Kanak,
Ed Gregurek, Ken Knief, Laurel Lee   ~
CLICK FOR INFO ~
VEG Greenhouse - Tom Akins, Marcia Kauffman, Jean Knowles, Suzanne LaBreque, Carol Spree
Officers Club and Pavilion Rental Management Team - Ken and Sandy Knief

*Executive Board includes Officers, Directors, and Standing Committee Chairmen.

Other Committee/Project Chairmen
South Texas Farm & Ranch Show –Tom Akin
Office Manager - Maria Sobczak
Extension Telephone Sign-up
– Linda Koehler
Master Gardener Class Coordinator - TBA
Sunshine Committee – Linda Hartman
Symposium –Linda Koehler/Myra Sue Schulze –April 27
Fall Plant Sale-Sept. 8 - CHAIR TBA

Board of Directors meet Monthly at Extension Office-
Third Tuesday-Bring Sack Lunch 12 noon

General Meeting is at the Pavilion on the Fourth Tues. 1:15
All VCMGA
Class Photos
See 10-Year Awards Honorees for 1997
VCMGA ~ Recipe Collection ~ and Cookbook ~ INFO ~