VCMGA  OFFICERS
2013 VCMGA OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS
President Jolene Molder
President Elect Barbara Haley
Vice President Myra Sue Schulze
Secretary Nancy Kramer
Treasurer Charlie Boren
Treasurer Elect Sandy Coleman
Ex-Officio Charlie Neumyer
2011-2012 State Directors Pat Plowman
2011-2012 Alternate State Directors Barbara Henning
2012-2013 State Director Donna McCandlies
Advisor Peter McGuill Texas Extension,
Victoria County, Agriculture/Natural Resources
PAST PRESIDENTS OF VCMGA
2012~Charlie Neumeyer
2011~Dick Nolen
2010~Roy Cook
2009~Cliff Knezek
2008~Helen Boatman
2007~Maria Sobczak
2006~Donna Roberts
2005~Will Walker
2004~Charla Borchers Leon
2003~Barbara Sparkman
2002~Pat Plowman
2001~Nancy Zaplac
2000~Susan Cohen
1999~Barbara Sparkman/Susan Cohen
1998~Jennifer Houston
1997~Jennifer Houston
HOME
Appreciation Plaque presented to VCMGA
by Mrs. & Mrs. Joe Janak
in 2007 at the
VEG Expansion Dedication and Grand Opening

(This plaque is displayed in the tropical area of VEG between the patio and fish pond.)
PAST PRESIDENTS OF VCMGA HONORED IN 2007
From left:  Joe Janak, Victoria County Extension Agent, Jennifer Houston, Barbara Sparkmann, Nancy Zaplac, Pat Plowman, Charla Borchers Leon, Will Walker, Maria Sobczak
The following rosters of past officers is a work in progress and any help would be appreciated to get the rosters correct and complete.  Thank you!  Email:  nancyk@vcmga.org
2012 VCMGA Officers/Directors:
President: Charlie Neumeyer
President elect: Jolene Molder
Vice president: Julie Mortiz
Secretary: Barbara Haley
Treasurer: Jack Goodwin
Treasurer-elect: Charlie Boren
2011-12 State director: Pat Miller
2011-12 Alternate state director: Helen Parks
2012-13 State director: Pat Plowman
2012-13 Alternate state director: Barbara Hennig
Ex Officio: Dick Nolen
2011 Officers/Directors
President: Dick Nolen
President elect: Charlie Neumeyer
Vice president: Tom Akins
Secretary: Mimi Saenz
Treasurer: Charlie Boren
Treasurer-elect: Jack Goodwin
2010-11 state director: James Denman
2010-11 alternate state director: Barbara Hennig
2010 VCMGA Officers/Directors:
President:  Roy Cook
President Elect:  Dick Nolen
Vice-President:  Ken Knief
Secretary:  Barbara Buethe
Treasurer:  Alton Meyer
Treasurer-Elect:  Charlie Boren
10-11 State Director:  James Denman
10-11 Alternate State Director:  Barbara Hennig
09-10 State Director:  Maria Sobczak
09-10 Alternate State Director:  Kay Dillingham
Advisor:  Joe Janak, AgriLIFE Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
2009 VCMGA Officers
President, Cliff Knezek
President Elect, Roy Cook
Vice President, Barbara Thedin
Secretary, Barb Henry
Treasurer, Carmen Price
Treasurer Elect, Alton Meyer
2009-10 State Director, Maria Sobczak
2009-10 State Alternate Director, Kay Dillingham
2008-09 State Director, Jerome Janak
2008-09 State Alternate Director, Mary Janak
Advisor:  Joe Janak, AgriLIFE Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
2008 VCMGA Officers
President Helen Boatman
President Elect Cliff Knezek
Vice President Barb Henry
Secretary Linda Valdez
Treasurer Alton Meyer
Treasurer Elect Carmen Price
2008-09 State Director, Jerome Janak
2008-09 State Alternte Director, Lupe Cook
2007-08 State Directors, Roy Cook
2007-08 State Alternate Director, Kay Dillingham
Advisor:  Joe Janak, AgriLIFE Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
2008 OFFICERS: Helen Boatman, Cliff Knezek, Linda Valdez, Barb Henry, Kay Dillingham, Alton Meyer and Joe Janak, Victoria County Extension Agent.
2007 VCMGA Officers
President:  Maria Sobczak
President Elect:  Helen Boatman
Vice President:  Charlie Neumeyer
Secretary:  Barbara Thedin
Treasurer:  Charlotte Sartor
Treasurer Elect:  Alton Meyer
2007-08 State Director:  Roy Cook
2007-08 State Alternate Director: Kay Dillingham
2006-07 State Director:  Jolene Molder
2006-07 State Alternate Director, Susan Cohen
Advisor Joe Janak, AgriLIFE Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
2006 VCMGA OFFICERS
President:  Donna Roberts
President Elect:  Maria Sobczak
Vice President:  Alton Meyer
Secretary:  Suzann Herricks
Treasurer Jerome Janak
Treasurer Elect Charlotte Sartor
2006-07 State Director:  Jolene Molder
2006-07 State Alternate Director: Susan Cohen
2005-06 State Directors Ed Gregurek
2005-06 State Alternate Director:  Linda Sprencel
Advisor Joe Janak, Texas Cooperative Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
2005 VCMGA OFFICERS
President Will Walker
President Elect Donna Roberts
Vice President Nancy Kramer
Secretary Martha Sawyers
Treasurer Diane Alexander
Treasurer Elect Jerome Janak
2005-06 State Directors Ed Gregurek
2005-06 State Alternate Director:  Linda Sprencel
2004-05 State Director:  Susan Cohen
2004-05 State Alternate Director:  Ann Parks Hedrick
Advisor Joe Janak, Texas Cooperative Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
2004 VCMGA OFFICERS
President:  Charla Borchers Leon
President Elect:  Amy Gilner
Vice President:  Lanny Havemann
Secretary:  Diane Smith
Treasurer:  Sandy Knief
Treasurer Elect:  Diane Alexander
2004-05 State Director:  Ed Gregurek
2004-05 State Alternate Director:  Ann Parks Hedrick
2003-04 State Director:  Susan Cohen
2003-04 State Alternate Director:  Tim Janowski
Advisor Joe Janak, Texas Cooperative Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
                                                                     2004 OFFICERS
Charla Borchers Leon, Amy Gilner, Lanny Havemann, Diane Smith, Sandy Knief, Diane Alexander, Ed Gregurek
2003 VCMGA OFFICERS
President:  Barbara Sparkman
President Elect:  Charla Borchers Leon
Vice President: Nina Milam
Secretary:  Mary Logan
Treasurer:  Amy Gilner
Treasurer Elect:  Sandy Knief
2003-04 State Director:  Jeane Kleiber
2003-04 State Alternate Diretor:  Tim Janowski
2002-03 State Director:  Don Whitley
2002-03 State Alternate Director:  Virginia Richter
Advisor Joe Janak, Texas Cooperative Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
                                                               2003 OFFICERS
Sandy Knief, Charla Borchers Leon, Mary Logan, Barbara Sparkman,  Nina Milam,  Amy Gilner
2002 VCMGA OFFICERS
President:  Pat Plowman
President Elect:  Barbara Sparkman
Vice President:  Helen Boatman
Secretary:  Nina Milam
Treasurer:  Charla Borchers Leon
Treasurer Elect:  Amy Gilner
2002-03 State Director:  Don Whitley
2002-03 State Alternate Director:  Virginia Richter
2001-02 State Director
2001-02 State Alternate Director
Advisor Joe Janak, Texas Cooperative Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
2001 VCMGA OFFICERS
President:  Nancy Zaplac
President Elect:  Pat Plowman
Vice President:  Mary Kay Walrod
Secretary:  Janie Varley
Treasurer:  Charla Borchers Leon
2001-02 State Director
2001-02 State Alternate Director
2000-01 State Director
2000-01 State Alternate Director
Advisor Joe Janak, Texas Cooperative Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
2000 VCMGA OFFICERS
President:  Susan Cohen
President Elect: Nancy Zaplac
Vice President:  Anna Kincade
Secretary:  Pat Plowman
Treasurer:  Charla Borchers Leon
2000-2001 State Director:
2000-2001 State Alternate Director
1999-2000 State Director:
1999-2000 State Alternate Director
Advisor Joe Janak, Texas Cooperative Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
1999 VCMGA OFFICERS
President:  Barbara Sparkman/Susan Cohen
President Elect:  Barbara Sparkman
Vice President:
Secretary:  Donna Roberts
Treasurer:
Treasurer Elect
1999-2000 State Director
1999-2000 State Alternate Director
1998-99 State Director
1998-99 State Alternate Director
Advisor Joe Janak, Texas Cooperative Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
1998 VCMGA OFFICERS
President:  Jennifer Houston
President Elect:  Barbara Sparkman
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Treasurer Elect
1998-99 State Director:
1998-99 State Alternate Director
1997-98 State Director
1997-98 State Alternate Director
Advisor Joe Janak, Texas Cooperative Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources
1997 VCMGA OFFICERS
President:  Jennifer Houston
President Elect:  Barbara Sparkman
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Treasurer Elect
1997-98 State Director:
1997-98 State Alternate Director:
Advisor Joe Janak, Texas Cooperative Extension, Agriculture/Natural Resources